FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this).
Quick search
Advanced Search

Terms Of Use

Praesent vestibu.
molestie lacus. Aenean nonumy hendre mauris. Phasellus porta fusce suscipit varius.

Natoque penatibus lorem.
magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Nulla dui. Fusce feugiat malesuada odio.

Ultricies pharetra.
Donec accumsan malesuada orci donec sit amet eros lorem ipsum.

E-mail:info@companyname.com

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for HelpYouDrive School website, www.helpyoudrive.com.au.

HelpYouDrive School is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. HelpYouDrive School is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information.
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to online Online booking & purchase, future HelpYouDrive School customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a your name, date of birth, home address, credit/debit card details, unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password and transaction details.

Sharing of your personal information.
We may occasionally hire other companies amd persons to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, providing driving instructon etc. Those companies/persons will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. HelpYouDrive School takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Contacting us.
HelpYouDrive School welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
 
Call: (03) 9332 7500